Community Stats
- Group Members
- Active Posts 8
- Profile Views 3,136
- Member Title Byte
- Age 32 years old
- Birthday September 11, 1991
-
Gender
Male
-
Location
Fuyuki City
-
Interests
Anime, Manga, Light Novels, Visual Novels, Video Games
1
Neutral
User Tools
Latest Visitors
Posts I've Made
In Topic: Post your current wallpaper here.
16 February 2013 - 08:31 PM
In Topic: What Animes are you currently following?
14 February 2013 - 09:03 PM
AKB0048 Next Stage - Still have to finish the first season, but I will soon enough...
Chihayafuru 2 - I love this series...I'll never be able to play the card game, but they just present it in a way that's enjoyable, plus the romance subplot is always lol
Fairy Tail - Awesome shounen series...and it has likeable charas unlike other mainstream shounen.
Ginga e Kickoff! - I only started this cause I love the voice actress for the heroine...but It was a nice change of pace I don't usually watch sports anime at all so yeah....
GJ-bu - Derpy comedy series, cliches everywhere, but I still enjoy it....
Hunter x Hunter 2011 - Pure Win Series...that is all...
Ixion Saga DT - Not serious series is not serious...its one of those I ask myself why the hell am I watching this but ...nonetheless still do...
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - DBZ meets vampires what more is there to say....
Love Live!: School Idol Project - I was bored one day...and the watching happened, and you know...cute girls singing...okay sure...
Magi - tenouttaten, no joke.
Minami-ke Tadaima - I adore this series, I was uber happy about this new season...falls into the category of derpy comedy series...
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - Spice and Wolf wannabe, way more angstier...but I'm enyoying it, it took the route SandW didn't....
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru - I don't know what's with me and these bloody harems...but I can't stop watching them...
Psyco-Pass - REALLY good series...futuristic utopia 'nuff said.
Shirokuma Cafe - Thinking of dropping, its just silly bears doing silly things...and it gets boring, and talky....
Tamako Market - Moe nonsense I watch for some reason...damn you KYOANI!
Uchuu Kyoudai - Really insteresting series, I stopped watching it for a while so the episodes build up...but I'm really liking this one, its one thoe pace breakers....
Yugioh Zexal - Don't ask me why I'm watching this, I'm baffled myself.
Zetsuen No Tempest - You have to get past some really talky and crap epis, but it gets good.
Kotoura-San - It's...another derpy comedy series with random dramatic moment....makes me laugh so....
Robotic;Notes - It's...not as good as Steins;Gate...but...I don't know I have mixed feeling about this one...but I'm enjoying rather than hating it...
Gintama - Mostly win and hilarity...some episode can be eeeeh...but not all 250+ episodes can be good....
Sakurasou Pet - Hate the main chara, only watching it for Shina...
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai - Nonsense I love...reminds me of Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles...
Boku wa Tomodachi - Everyone is crazy...even the dude for not exploiting his ovious harem...yeah I love this one...
Vividred Operation - Lolibutts, lolibutts everywhere...
Not sure if I missed any...prolly did...but whatever....
Chihayafuru 2 - I love this series...I'll never be able to play the card game, but they just present it in a way that's enjoyable, plus the romance subplot is always lol
Fairy Tail - Awesome shounen series...and it has likeable charas unlike other mainstream shounen.
Ginga e Kickoff! - I only started this cause I love the voice actress for the heroine...but It was a nice change of pace I don't usually watch sports anime at all so yeah....
GJ-bu - Derpy comedy series, cliches everywhere, but I still enjoy it....
Hunter x Hunter 2011 - Pure Win Series...that is all...
Ixion Saga DT - Not serious series is not serious...its one of those I ask myself why the hell am I watching this but ...nonetheless still do...
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - DBZ meets vampires what more is there to say....
Love Live!: School Idol Project - I was bored one day...and the watching happened, and you know...cute girls singing...okay sure...
Magi - tenouttaten, no joke.
Minami-ke Tadaima - I adore this series, I was uber happy about this new season...falls into the category of derpy comedy series...
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - Spice and Wolf wannabe, way more angstier...but I'm enyoying it, it took the route SandW didn't....
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru - I don't know what's with me and these bloody harems...but I can't stop watching them...
Psyco-Pass - REALLY good series...futuristic utopia 'nuff said.
Shirokuma Cafe - Thinking of dropping, its just silly bears doing silly things...and it gets boring, and talky....
Tamako Market - Moe nonsense I watch for some reason...damn you KYOANI!
Uchuu Kyoudai - Really insteresting series, I stopped watching it for a while so the episodes build up...but I'm really liking this one, its one thoe pace breakers....
Yugioh Zexal - Don't ask me why I'm watching this, I'm baffled myself.
Zetsuen No Tempest - You have to get past some really talky and crap epis, but it gets good.
Kotoura-San - It's...another derpy comedy series with random dramatic moment....makes me laugh so....
Robotic;Notes - It's...not as good as Steins;Gate...but...I don't know I have mixed feeling about this one...but I'm enjoying rather than hating it...
Gintama - Mostly win and hilarity...some episode can be eeeeh...but not all 250+ episodes can be good....
Sakurasou Pet - Hate the main chara, only watching it for Shina...
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai - Nonsense I love...reminds me of Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles...
Boku wa Tomodachi - Everyone is crazy...even the dude for not exploiting his ovious harem...yeah I love this one...
Vividred Operation - Lolibutts, lolibutts everywhere...
Not sure if I missed any...prolly did...but whatever....
In Topic: Why So Serious
14 February 2013 - 12:45 PM
In Topic: Hilarious Ads
13 February 2013 - 06:35 PM
In Topic: Why So Serious
13 February 2013 - 02:09 PM
- Nerd Forum
- → Viewing Profile: Posts: NeKoRoKeTto
- Privacy Policy
- Rules ·