I have to do the top 10 too because there are way too many games I love! @__@
1. Chrono Trigger
2. Final Fantasy VI
3. Super Metroid
4. Secret of Mana
5. Haunting Ground
6. Fatal Frame
7. Silent Hill 2
8. Megaman 2
9. Yoshi's Island
10. Resident Evil 4